Personal data security policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy statement will inform you about how we handle your personal data, your privacy rights and how the law protects you. Please read this privacy statement carefully before using our Services.

 

REGULATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

CORE RECRUIT SRL

                          

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 and of the new  REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 (General Regulation on data protection, hereinafter referred to as GDPR) for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, CORE RECRUIT SRL, as personal data controller and registered at the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing with no. 0006276 , has the obligation to manage in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data provided by the client, a member of his family or third parties. We undertake that personal data will be:

  • processed in good faith and in accordance with legal provisions;

  • collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes;

  • appropriate, relevant and not excessive, in relation to the purpose for which they are collected and subsequently processed;

  • accurate and up to date; inaccurate or incomplete data for the purpose for which they are collected and processed respectively will be deleted or rectified;

  • stored in a form that allows the identification of the data subject strictly for the period necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data are collected and processed. The storage of data for a longer period than the one mentioned, for statistical, historical or scientific research purposes, will be done in compliance with the guarantees regarding the processing of personal data, provided in the norms governing these fields, and only for the period necessary to achieve these purposes. .

  • security - The security measures of the personal data are established in such a way as to ensure an adequate level of security of the processed personal data.

 

Processed data

Our company will process the following personal data:

* name and surname

* citizenship

* sex

* date and place of birth

* picture

* phone / fax / email

* address or residence

* profession / job

* family situation

* professional training - diplomas - studies

 

We will process all personal data in a manner in accordance with Law no. 677/2001 and with the EU Regulation 2016/679 (according to Art. 6 paragraph (1) letter (a) - letter (f), of the GDPR). The processing of special data, respectively of the processing of the personal numerical code or of other personal data having an identification function of general applicability, are strictly limited to the cases provided by law. The processing of personal data is carried out only if the data subject has given his or her express and unequivocal consent to that processing.

 

Consent is not required in the following cases:

  • when the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract or pre-contract to which the data subject is a party or in order to take measures, at its request, before concluding a contract or pre-contract;

  • when the processing is necessary in order to protect the life, physical integrity or health of the data subject or another threatened person;

  • when the processing is necessary in order to fulfill a legal obligation of the operator;

  • when the processing is necessary in order to carry out measures of public interest or aimed at exercising the prerogatives of public authority with which the operator or third party to whom the data are disclosed is invested;

  • when the processing is necessary in order to achieve a legitimate interest of the controller or third party to whom the data are disclosed provided that such interest does not prejudice the interest or the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject;

  • when the processing concerns the data obtained from documents accessible to the public, according to the law;

  • when the processing is done exclusively for statistical, historical or scientific research purposes, and the data remain anonymous throughout the processing.

 

The purpose of data collection is to fulfill the object of activity of the company, respectively ACTIVITIES OF THE EMPLOYMENT AGENTS. The provision of these data, necessary in order to ensure the accuracy of the information and the content of the documents drawn up in the exercise of the activity of our company, constitutes an obligation of the client.

 

The registered information is intended for use by the operator and is communicated only to the following recipients, with the consent of the customer: the data subject. Public authorities to which data are communicated within a special investigative competence will not be considered recipients and consequently, the consent of the data subject will not be required (eg personal data requested by courts, prosecutors, prosecuting authorities, if necessary to conduct an investigation).

 

GUARANTEES

According to Law no. 677/2001 and EU Regulation 2016/679, any data subject enjoys the right of access, intervention on data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. At the same time, it is guaranteed to respect the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data, except for data whose processing is mandatory, respectively processing by financial and tax services, police, justice, social security.  

 

CORE RECRUIT SRL, as a personal data controller, has the following information obligations:

  • If personal data are obtained directly from the data subject, unless that person already possesses that information, the controller shall inform him:

    • the identity of the operator and his representative, if applicable;

    • the purpose for which the data is processed;

    • additional information, such as: recipients or categories of recipients of the data; if the provision of all required data is mandatory and the consequences of refusal to provide them; the existence of the rights provided by this law for the data subject, in particular the right of access, intervention on data and opposition, as well as the conditions under which they may be exercised;

    • any other information the provision of which is required by order of the supervisory authority, taking into account the specifics of the processing.

  • If the data are not obtained directly from the data subject, at the time of data collection or, if they are intended to be disclosed to third parties, at the latest by the time of the first disclosure, the controller shall provide the data subject with at least the following information. unless the data subject already has that information:

    • the identity of the operator and his representative, if applicable;

    • the purpose for which the data is processed;

    • additional information, such as: the categories of data concerned, the recipients or categories of recipients of the data, the existence of the rights provided by this law for the data subject, in particular the right of access, intervention on the data and opposition, and the conditions under which exercise;

    • any other information the provision of which is required by order of the supervisory authority, taking into account the specifics of the processing.

      In order to exercise these rights, the data subjects can address our company with a written, dated and signed request.

 

The right of access

Any data subject has the right to obtain from CORE RECRUIT SRL, upon request and free of charge, the confirmation that the data concerning him are or are not processed by him. CORE RECRUIT SRL is obliged, in the situation in which it processes personal data regarding the applicant, to communicate to him, together with the confirmation, at least the following:

  1. information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of data envisaged and the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data are disclosed;

  2. communicating in an intelligible form the data subject to processing, as well as any available information on the origin of the data;

  3. information on the principles of operation of the mechanism by which any automatic processing of data concerning that person is carried out;

  4. information on the existence of the right to intervene on the data and the right to object, as well as the conditions under which they can be exercised;

  5. information on the possibility to consult the register of personal data processing, to file a complaint to the supervisory authority, as well as to address the court for appealing the decisions of CORE RECRUIT SRL, in accordance with the provisions of this law.

The data subject may request information from CORE RECRUIT SRL by means of a written request, dated and signed. In the application, the applicant may indicate whether he wishes the information to be communicated to a specific address, which may also be by e-mail, or through a correspondence service to ensure that the delivery will be made to him only in person.

CORE RECRUIT SRL is obliged to communicate the requested information, within 15 days from the date of receiving the request.

 

The right to intervene on the data

Any data subject has the right to obtain from CORE RECRUIT SRL, upon request and free of charge:

  1. rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data whose processing does not comply with this law, in particular incomplete or inaccurate data;

  2. the transformation into anonymous data of the data whose processing is not in accordance with Law no. 677/2001 and EU Regulation 2016/679

 

For the intervention on the data, the data subject will submit to CORE RECRUIT SRL a written request, dated and signed. In the application, the applicant may indicate whether he wishes the information to be communicated to a specific address, which may also be by e-mail, or through a correspondence service to ensure that the delivery will be made to him only in person.

CORE RECRUIT SRL is obliged to communicate the measures regarding the data subject, within 15 days from the date of receiving the request

 

The right of opposition

The data subject has the right to object at any time, for good and legitimate reasons related to his or her particular situation, to data which is intended to be processed, unless there are legal provisions to the contrary. In case of justified opposition, the processing can no longer target the data in question.

The data subject has the right to object at any time, free of charge and without any justification, to the data concerning him being processed for the purpose of direct marketing, on behalf of the operator or a third party, or to be disclosed to third parties -such a purpose.

In order to exercise the rights, the data subject will submit to CORE RECRUIT SRL a written request, dated and signed. In the application, the applicant may indicate whether he wishes the information to be communicated to a specific address, which may also be by e-mail, or through a correspondence service to ensure that the delivery will be made to him only in person.

SC CORE RECRUIT SRL is obliged to communicate to the data subject the measures taken within 15 days from the date of receiving the request, respecting the eventual option of the applicant.

Completion of personal data processing operations

The processed data will be stored, according to Law no. 677/2001 and EU Regulation 2016/679, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and subsequently processed.

This may be, as appropriate:

  • the duration of the validity of the service contract concluded with the data subject for the provision of the operator's services and for their archiving period, established by normative acts;

  • the period necessary for data collection / debt recovery;

Regarding the deletion, destruction and archiving, the internal procedure and the modalities of carrying out these operations are established by each operator, except for the procedure which is carried out according to the legal provisions regarding the national archives. CORE RECRUIT SRL, due to the activity it carries out, is obliged, based on special legal provisions, to keep the data for a certain period of time, but after its expiration it must proceed in one of the ways provided above.

In the case of data transfer to another controller, it is necessary for the original controller to guarantee that the processing carried out by a third party has purposes similar to the original processing. In this case, our company is obliged to provide the information provided in Law no. 677/2001 and in EU Regulation 2016/679.

 

Therefore , as a CORE RECRUIT customer, you have the following rights:

  • Right to information - you can request information on the processing of your personal data. This allows you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to verify that we process it legally.

  • Right to rectification - you can rectify or inaccurate personal data. This allows you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected, although it may be necessary to verify the correctness of the new data you provide to us.

  • The right to delete data  ("right to be forgotten") - you can obtain the deletion of data, if their processing was not legal or in other cases provided by law. This allows you to ask us to delete or delete personal data where there are no good reasons to continue processing it. You also have the right to ask us to delete or delete your personal data if you have successfully exercised your right to object to the processing (see below) if we have processed your information illegally. or if we are required to delete your personal data in order to comply with local law. Please note that for certain purposes, we are legally required to retain your data.

  • The right to restrict processing - you can request the restriction of processing if you dispute the accuracy of the data, as well as in other cases provided by law. This allows you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to determine the accuracy of your data; (b) if we use the data illegally; (c) if you need to keep the data, even if we no longer need it, because you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you objected to our use of your data, but we must verify that we have compelling legal reasons to use it.

  • Right of opposition - you may object to the processing of your personal data if you rely on a legitimate interest (or that of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation that makes you wish to object to the processing for this reason on as you feel it has an impact on fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to object if we process your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In some cases, we may demonstrate that we have compelling legitimate reasons to process your information that goes beyond your rights and freedoms.

  • The right to data portability - you may, under certain conditions, receive the personal data you have provided to us, in a format that can be read automatically or you can request that the data be passed on to another operator. We will provide you or a third party of your choice, your personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. Please note that this right only applies to automated information for which you originally gave your consent to use it or where we used the information to enter into a contract with you.

  • The right to file a complaint - you can file a complaint regarding the processing of personal data with the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing

  • Right of withdrawal of consent - in cases where the processing is based on your consent, it can be withdrawn at any time. Withdrawal of consent will have effect only for the future, the processing performed prior to withdrawal remaining valid;

  • The right not to be subject to additional automatic or profiling decisions related to automatic decisions: you can request and obtain human intervention on that processing or you can express your own point of view on this type of processing.

 

To exercise these rights, you can address a written request, dated and signed at office@core-recruit.ro or by mail to our company. If any of the information about you is incorrect, please let us know as soon as possible.

Measures taken to ensure the safety of processing

CORE RECRUIT SRL takes all appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data against accidental or illegal destruction, loss, modification, disclosure or unauthorized access.

  1. The users who have access to the database of personal information are only from the management of the unit. All users are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of the data to which they have access, and at each end of the session in the database they will close the session. If one or more users are revoked for various reasons, the access accounts are automatically suspended.

  2. Users access personal data only for the performance of service duties;

  3. Any operation of collection and / or modification of personal data by users are permanently registered (the user, date, time and type of modification are registered); also all logins and logins of all users to the database are registered;

  4. At intervals (3 months) a backup of the database is performed;

  5. The computers from which the database of personal information is accessed are in rooms to which access is restricted; the computing units have implemented up-to-date antivirus, antispam and firewall protection solutions.

  6. The printing of personal data is performed only by users authorized for this operation and only for purposes required by applicable law (invoices, notices accompanying the goods, commercial contracts).

  7. Access to the company's headquarters is equipped with an alarm system, and personal data are stored electronically in secure files, password protected.

  8. The information on paper is kept in special files, to which only the company's employees have access, who have the obligation of confidentiality.